Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat Cisco 640-461 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test Cisco 640-461.
Le produit de Pass4Test que vous choisissez vous met le pied sur la première marche du pic de l'Industrie IT, et vous serez plus proche de votre rêve. Les matériaux offerts par Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir le test Cisco 640-461, mais encore vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles. Le service de la mise à jour pendant un an est aussi gratuit pour vous.
C'est sûr que le Certificat Cisco 640-461 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test Cisco 640-461, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat Cisco 640-461 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.
Vous Cisco 640-461 pouvez télécharger le démo Cisco 640-461 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour essayer notre qualité. Une fois vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test, nous allons faire tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test à la première fois et vous laisser savoir qu'il ne faut pas beaucoup de travaux pour réussir ce que vous voulez.
Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.
Code d'Examen: 640-461
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration v8.0)
Questions et réponses: 142 Q&As
Le Certificat Cisco 640-461 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test Cisco 640-461 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test Cisco 640-461. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test Cisco 640-461 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A Cisco 640-461 pour prendre un essai.
La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel Cisco 640-461 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test Cisco 640-461. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
640-461 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/640-461.html
NO.1 An administrator is attempting to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Administration but does not see the option to add a new user. What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A. The SQL User database is not running.
B. The system is synchronized with an LDAP server.
C. BAT is not enabled.
D. The administrator has the a ceno user adda rights box checked.
E. The SIP Realm is not defined in User Management.
Answer: B
Cisco 640-461 640-461
NO.2 Which call processing agent is based on Cisco IOS software and works with ISR platforms?
A. Cisco Unified Presence Server
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
Answer: C
Cisco examen certification 640-461 640-461
NO.3 .DRAG DROP
Answer:
NO.4 Users report that all external callers are leaving urgent voice-mail messages. Where can this behavior
be changed?
A. under the Phone Menu Configuration > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
B. under the Opening Greeting > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
C. under the Message Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
D. under the System Call Handlers > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
E. under the Voice-mail Box Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
Answer: C
Cisco certification 640-461 640-461 640-461
NO.5 Which issue does CAS signaling on a T1 circuit create?
A. Signaling bits are subtracted from each frame, which causes a significant loss of voice quality.
B. An extra signaling bit is added to the sixth frame to carry signaling information.
C. A signaling bit is subtracted from every sixth frame to carry signaling information.
D. Signaling bits are added to the signaling stream to create extended super frames.
Answer: C
certification Cisco certification 640-461 640-461 certification 640-461
NO.6 An end user reports that they are unable to control their Cisco IP phone using Cisco Unified Personal
Communicator and cannot make any calls.
Which situation can cause this issue.?
A. The Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is not registered in the Cisco Unified Presence server.
B. The LDAP integration is incorrect.
C. The Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is configured in desk-phone mode.
D. The Allow Control of Device from CTI checkbox in the device configuration on Cisco Unified
Communications Manager is disabled.
E. The Allow Control of Device from CTI checkbox in the device configuration on the Cisco Unified
Presence is disabled.
Answer: D
Cisco examen 640-461 examen certification 640-461 640-461
NO.7 Which description describes the low latency queuing algorithm?
A. Empty queue 1. If queue 1 is empty, empty queue 2, then empty queue 3, unless a packet for a higher
queue arrives.
B. An administrator defines the traffic classes based on match criteria, including protocols, access control
lists, and input interfaces.
C. A flow-based algorithm that simultaneously schedules interactive traffic to the front of a queue to
reduce response time and fairly shares the remaining bandwidth among high-bandwidth flows.
D. This feature brings strict priority queuing to CBWFQ.
E. Packets are placed into a single queue and serviced in the order they were received.
Answer: D
Cisco examen certification 640-461 640-461
NO.8 An administrator wants to locate and remove all unassigned directory numbers on the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager system. Which method is the best method to accomplish this task?
A. Choose Device > Phone. Search all phones and remove the undesired directory numbers.
B. Use the Dial Plan Installer to remove the directory numbers.
C. Use the Disaster Recovery System to restore only valid directory numbers.
D. Choose Call Routing > Route Plan Report, choose the Unassigned DN drop-down menu, and then
remove all orphaned directory numbers.
E. Choose Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults and use the wizard to locate and remove the
orphaned directory numbers.
Answer: D
Cisco examen certification 640-461 640-461 640-461 examen
NO.9 Which two options are features in Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose two.)
A. IP Phone Messenger
B. Native Presence
C. BLF speed-dial
D. Enterprise Instant Messaging
E. BLF speed-dial pickup
Answer: A,D
Cisco certification 640-461 640-461 640-461
NO.10 Which command is used to determine if an MGCP gateway is registered with a Cisco Unified
Communications Manager server?
A. show gateway status
B. show isdn q931
C. show ccm-manager
D. show isdn status
E. show isdn q921
Answer: C
Cisco 640-461 640-461 certification 640-461
NO.11 An IP phone has a line calling search space and a device calling search space. If a call is made from
the IP phone, which calling search space is used?
A. Neither calling search space is used.
B. The line calling search space takes precedence and is used.
C. The device calling search space takes precedence and is used.
D. The line and device calling search spaces are combined and the line calling search space has
precedence.
Answer: D
Cisco examen 640-461 certification 640-461
NO.12 Which two fields are required parameters when manually creating users on Cisco Unity Connection
with predefined templates? (Choose two.)
A. username (alias)
B. extension
C. first name and last name
D. employee ID
E. title
Answer: A,B
Cisco 640-461 640-461
NO.13 .When troubleshooting a phone that is unable to get an IP address from a DHCP server, what is the first
thing to check for on the phone?
A. Make sure that DHCP Enabled is disabled on the phone.
B. Make sure that the phone is getting the proper VLAN information.
C. Make sure that the TFTP server address is correct on the phone.
D. Make sure that the DHCP scope has enough addresses left in the range.
E. Make sure the phone has the correct phone load ID.
Answer: B
certification Cisco 640-461 examen certification 640-461 certification 640-461
NO.14 How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express match an outbound VoIP dial peer?
A. Outbound dial-peer matching uses the entire string of digits en bloc to match the dial peer with the
longest match.
B. Outbound dial-peer matching is completed on a digit-by-digit basis.
C. It matches outbound dial peers by placing all the dial peers into a hunt group and then uses the entire
dialed number en bloc to match the first dial peer.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express creates a hunt group that contains all the configured
dial peers and then applies the dial digits in a digit-by-digit manner to match a dial peer.
Answer: A
Cisco 640-461 examen certification 640-461 640-461
NO.15 In which situation are user PINs maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications servers?
A. Only when the system is using LDAP synchronization.
B. Only when the system is using LDAP authentication.
C. Only when the system is using Global Directory.
D. PINs are always maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers
E. PINs are never maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
Answer: D
Cisco 640-461 640-461 640-461 examen
Le temps est tellement précieux dans cette société que une bonn façon de se former avant le test Cisco 640-461 est très important. Pass4Test fait tous efforts à assurer tous les candidats à réussir le test. Aussi, un an de mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
没有评论:
发表评论