2013年8月13日星期二

Le dernier examen HP HP0-J51 gratuit Télécharger

Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test HP HP0-J51, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test HP HP0-J51 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test HP HP0-J51 100%.


Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord une partie de Q&A Certification HP HP0-J51 pour tester si Pass4Test est vraiment professionnel. Nous pouvons vous aider à réussir 100% le test HP HP0-J51. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.


Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test HP HP0-J51 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test HP HP0-J51 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.


Code d'Examen: HP0-J51

Nom d'Examen: HP (Installing HP StorageWorks Solutions)

Questions et réponses: 123 Q&As

Pass4Test a une grande équipe composée des experts d'expérience dans l'industrie IT. Leurs connaissances professionnelles et les recherches font une bonne Q&A, qui vous permet à passer le test HP HP0-J51. Dans Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver une façon plus convenable à se former. Les resources de Pass4Test sont bien fiable. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez un raccourci à réussir le test HP HP0-J51.


Chaque expert dans l'équipe de Pass4Test ont son autorité dans cette industrie. Ils profitent ses expériences et ses connaissances professionnelles à préparer les documentations pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Les Q&As produites par Pass4Test ont une haute couverture des questions et une bonne précision des réponses qui vous permettent la réussie de test par une seule fois. D'ailleurs, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.


Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test HP HP0-J51 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de HP HP0-J51 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test HP HP0-J51 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.


Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A HP HP0-J51. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test HP HP0-J51 sans aucune doute.


HP0-J51 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-J51.html


NO.1 In the Storage Management Utility for a P2000 G3, which wizards are available to allow you to quickly
and easily set up the system? (Select two.)
A. Drive Wizard
B. Configuration Wizard
C. Replication Setup Wizard
D. Hosts Wizard
E. Physical Setup Wizard
Answer: B,C

HP examen   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.2 What is a feature of P4000 snapshots?
A. Snapshots are thin provisioned but can be made fully provisioned after being created.
B. As the original volume data changes the snapshot remains the same as the volume at its creation time.
C. The same amount of space is reserved for the snapshot as the original volume.
D. The snapshot is thinly provisioned and requires no reserve space.
Answer: D

HP examen   certification HP0-J51   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51 examen

NO.3 Which method of deduplication is used in the HP StoreOnce D2D devices?
A. fixed-length data segmenting
B. variable-length data segmenting
C. object-level differencing
D. hash-based chunking
Answer: D

HP   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 examen

NO.4 Which CLI command is used to verify the setting of the IP address of a P2000 G3 Storage Array?
A. show ip-address
B. show network-parameters
C. show network-address
D. show network
Answer: B

HP   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.5 Which HP P4000 management tool should you use to gather storage system status information?
A. Centralized Management Console (CMC)
B. HP Integrated Lights Out (ILO)
C. Web Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
D. System Management Homepage (SMH)
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 examen   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 examen

NO.6 What is the recommended minimum block size that should be configured when backing up to D2D
systems?
A. 64KB
B. 128KB
C. 256KB
D. 1MB
Answer: A

HP examen   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 examen   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.7 What information is displayed in the Configuration View panel overview of the P2000 SMU about the
status of any FC hosts attached to it? (Select two.)
A. connection type
B. WWPN
C. HBA Firmware revision
D. operating system
E. profile
Answer: B,E

HP examen   HP0-J51   certification HP0-J51   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.8 A consultant is discussing with a customer how to create a four node multi-site cluster with the P4000
G2 family of products. The customer wants two physical sites, one being the primary. What is the
minimum total number of managers that should be run to guarantee quorum?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B

HP   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51 examen   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.9 A consultant meets with a customer to define a Disaster Recovery plan based on HP VLS technology.
What are the most important parameters the consultant must obtain from the customer.? (Select two.)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Restore Point Objective
C. Recovery Time Objective
D. Retention Point Objective
E. Retention Time Objective
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 examen   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.10 Your customer wants to monitor the performance of a P4000 G2 system. What is the minimum time
sample interval that can be set using the Performance Monitor?
A. 1 second
B. 5 seconds
C. 30 seconds
D. 1 minute
Answer: B

HP examen   certification HP0-J51   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51   certification HP0-J51

NO.11 Which P2000 G3 Combo FC/iSCSI controller ports would be most suitable for replicating snapshots to
remote locations?
A. 1GbE iSCSI
B. 10GbE iSCSI
C. 4Gb FC
D. 8Gb FC
Answer: A

HP examen   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.12 A customer wants to add a drive enclosure to his existing P2000 G3 system. What is the maximum
distance allowed between enclosures?
A. 1m
B. 2m
C. 5m
D. 10m
Answer: B

HP examen   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.13 Which browser is supported to access X1000 Windows Server Remote Administration Applet from a
non-Microsoft computer?
A. Apple Safari
B. Google Chrome
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer
D. Mozilla Firefox
Answer: D

HP examen   HP0-J51 examen   certification HP0-J51

NO.14 You are meeting with a customer who has many different backup applications and operating systems.
To identify which operating systems are supported with each backup application by VLS and D2D, which
HP document should you consult?
A. Storage Compatibility Matrix
B. EBS Compatibility Matrix
C. Backup Solutions Guide
D. Storage Backup Matrix
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.15 When running diagnostics on a P4000 system you notice that the "BBU Capacity Test" is unchecked by
default. Why is this? (Select two.)
A. The test is not supported on any P4000 system.
B. The test can take up to 24 hours to complete.
C. The test can overwrite HDD data.
D. The test sends data to HP via the Internet.
E. The test turns off the controller's cache.
Answer: B,E

HP examen   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 examen   HP0-J51 examen   certification HP0-J51

NO.16 The HP P2000 G3 FC Storage Array supports both the MSA70 and D2700 disk enclosures. When
connecting these enclosures to the P2000 G3 FC controller, where can the MSA70 enclosure be cabled
without limiting performance?
A. any location
B. before all D2700 enclosures
C. after all D2700 enclosures
D. after the first D2700 enclosure
Answer: C

HP   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 examen   HP0-J51 examen

NO.17 Where can you find the DHCP-assigned IP address on your D2D system during initial
configuration?
A. Web Management Interface
B. VGA Console
C. Telnet
D. CommandView TL
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-J51 examen   certification HP0-J51

NO.18 A customer has two HP P2000 G3 FC arrays. One is located at a remote branch office. You have been
asked to configure a replication set between the two arrays. Which components are required to form a
replication set? (Select two.)
A. external view volume
B. primary view volume
C. host accessible remote volume
D. destination snap pool
E. source snapshot
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 examen   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51 examen

NO.19 In an HP P2000 storage array, the Drive Spin Down (DSD) feature can reduce power consumption by
powering down drive spindles. Which statements correctly describe the DSD feature? (Select two.)
A. Disk scrubbing is disabled when DSD is enabled.
B. Only RAID configured vdisks can be spun down.
C. Drive Spin Down delay defaults to 15 minutes.
D. Default state is enabled.
E. Only drives that reside in vdisks can be spun down.
Answer: A,C

HP   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.20 Which D2D network configuration mode will improve the availability of overall network bandwidth?
A. Single Port Configuration
B. Dual Port Configuration
C. High Availability (Port Failover) Configuration
D. High Availability (Link Aggregation) Configuration
Answer: D

HP   certification HP0-J51   certification HP0-J51   HP0-J51 examen   certification HP0-J51

Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test HP HP0-J51 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification HP HP0-J51. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test HP HP0-J51, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.


没有评论:

发表评论