Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la bonne Q&A HP HP0-J23. Le produit offert par Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir ce test très difficile. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, vous allez économiser le temps et l'effort. Le produiti Pass4Test est bien réputé dans l'Idustrie IT.
Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test HP HP0-J23 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de HP HP0-J23 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test HP HP0-J23 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.
Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test HP HP0-J23 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.
La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel HP HP0-J23 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test HP HP0-J23. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test HP HP0-J23, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test HP HP0-J23 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.
Code d'Examen: HP0-J23
Nom d'Examen: HP (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions)
Questions et réponses: 77 Q&As
HP0-J23 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-J23.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
Which function does a Network Storage Router (NSR) provide?
A.backup accelerator for 2Gb SANs
B.two-stage backup capabilities for SAN environments
C.Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge
D.data encryption to the tape device
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-J23 certification HP0-J23
NO.2 How many volume copies and snapshots are supported when using an MSA2012i storage array?
A.64 volume copies and 64 snapshots
B.64 volume copies and 128 snapshots
C.128 volume copies and 64 snapshots
D.128 volume copies and 128 snapshots
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 examen HP0-J23 examen HP0-J23
NO.3 You are specifying a storage solution for your customer, but the customer has limited skills to configure
the solution. The MSA2012fc has a new feature called Automatic Virtual Disk Creation which will help the
customer configure the array.
What must you ensure when specifying the solution?
A.Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) is specified.
B.Only SAS drives are specified.
C.The solution is a dual controller solution.
D.A minimum of two disk enclosures is connected.
ANSWER: A
HP HP0-J23 examen HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 examen
NO.4 Which disk drive technology is best suited to sequential-access data and secondary storage
applications within an MSA2000 Family array system?
A.SCSI
B.SAS
C.FATA
D.SATA
E.FC SCSI
ANSWER: D
HP HP0-J23 certification HP0-J23
NO.5 What are key features of the MSA2012i? (Select three.)
A.support for up to 64 hosts
B.controller-based replication capability
C.support for up to 16 servers
D.snapshot and clone capability
E.automated active/passive failover
F.hardware active/active failover
ANSWER: CDF
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 examen HP0-J23 examen
NO.6 What is a Recovery Time Objective?
A.maximum duration of data restore per system
B.maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability
C.maximum time frame for restoring data of all systems
D.maximum time frame for data loss in case of failure
ANSWER: B
HP examen HP0-J23 examen certification HP0-J23 HP0-J23 examen HP0-J23 examen
NO.7 How does the Storage Management Utility distinguish users while they are connected to an MSA2000
Family Modular Smart Array controller?
A.by name of the connected user
B.by IP address of the connected client
C.by WWN of the management host
D.by certificate issued by the Storage Management Utility
ANSWER: B
certification HP certification HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.8 Which technologies are used to transmit data over IP networks? (Select two.)
A.FC-over-ATM
B.iSCSI
C.FC-IP
D.ESCON
E.FICON
ANSWER: AE
certification HP certification HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 examen
NO.9 Your customer wants to share data among many servers in their LAN.
Which storage solution is most suitable for this customer?
A.Network Attached Storage
B.Internet SCSI
C.Storage Area Network
D.Fibre Channel over IP
ANSWER: A
HP certification HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 examen
NO.10 Which physical or logical storage components can be managed using the HP StorageWorks MSA2000
Family Storage Management Utility? (Select three.)
A.virtual disks
B.disk groups
C.replication groups
D.pre-fetch cache
E.master volumes
F.drive modules
ANSWER: AEF
HP HP0-J23 certification HP0-J23
NO.11 What is the maximum number of hosts that can be connected to an MSA2012fc?
A.16
B.32
C.64
D.128
ANSWER: C
HP examen HP0-J23 HP0-J23 examen
NO.12 Click the Task button. Click on the area where a post configuration successful (green) message would
appear.
Answer:
NO.13 Which data backup features are introduced as part of a SAN? (Select three.)
A.reduction of congestion
B.elimination of single point of failure
C.elimination of database downtime for backup
D.efficient utilization of storage resources
E.reduction of power outage risk in the storage network
F.improvements of backup window
ANSWER: BCE
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.14 Which component enables access to block storage on a Fibre Channel SAN across an
Ethernet network?
A.Fibre Channel Switch
B.Ethernet Switch
C.iSCSI to Fibre Channel bridge
D.FC-IP gateway connector
ANSWER: C
HP certification HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.15 How many ports are available on an HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN switch base system?
A.12
B.16
C.20
D.28
ANSWER: B
certification HP HP0-J23 examen HP0-J23 certification HP0-J23 HP0-J23 certification HP0-J23
NO.16 Where is the MSA Storage Management Utility web server located?
A.on each of MSA controller modules
B.on the master MSA controller module
C.on the SAN management server
D.on any server connected to the SAN
ANSWER: A
certification HP certification HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 examen HP0-J23
NO.17 What is the Recovery Point Objective?
A.the amount of data that must be recovered
B.the amount of time the restoration takes for all data
C.the amount of data you can afford to lose
D.the amount of time you can afford to be without the data
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 examen
NO.18 What are high availability features of a SAN? (Select two.)
A.online storage migration
B.backup multiplexing
C.dynamic failover protection
D.LAN-free backup
E.storage server clustering
ANSWER: CE
HP HP0-J23 examen certification HP0-J23
NO.19 Which action is performed by MultiPath I/O if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns
an inactive path to the system?
A.The automatic load balancing policy is disabled.
B.Load balancing policy is reduced by this path.
C.A path failover is initiated.
D.The inactive path is verified again.
ty
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 examen
NO.20 What are benefits of storage consolidation to a customer? (Select two.)
A.regular, mandatory maintenance hours
B.more efficient storage growth
C.higher availability through decentralized storage pools
D.better disk capacity utilization than DAS
E.eliminates the need for a backup
ANSWER: CE
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
Pass4Test est aussi un site d'offrir la ressource des connaissances pour le test Certification IT. Selon les Feedbacks venus de gens qui ont untilié les produits de Pass4Test, Pass4Test est un site fiable comme l'outil de se former. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont bien précises. Les experts de Pass4Test mettent à jour nos documentations de formation de temps de temps.
没有评论:
发表评论