Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de Hitachi après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.
Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification HH0-380 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de Hitachi HH0-380? Si vous voulez réussir le test Hitachi HH0-380 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.
Le test de Certification Hitachi HH0-380 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.
Code d'Examen: HH0-380
Nom d'Examen: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Architect - Business Continuity)
Questions et réponses: 101 Q&As
Le test Hitachi HH0-380 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test Hitachi HH0-380. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test Hitachi HH0-380. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.
Vous allez choisir Pass4Test après essayer une partie de Q&A Hitachi HH0-380 (gratuit à télécharger). Le guide d'étude produit par Pass4Test est une assurance 100% à vous aider à réussir le test Certification Hitachi HH0-380.
Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test Hitachi HH0-380 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de Hitachi HH0-380 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test Hitachi HH0-380 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.
HH0-380 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HH0-380.html
NO.1 Which feature allows the naming of LDEVs using Hitachi Device Manager CLI?
A. LDEV Naming
B. LDEV Labeling
C. LDEV Tagging
D. LDEV Editing
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-380 examen HH0-380 HH0-380
NO.2 How does a storage administrator obtain the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) CLI software?
A. Install it from the Hitachi Command Suite DVD.
B. Install the RAID Manager/CCI software.
C. Download it from the HDvM server.
D. Download the HDvM CLI license.
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-380 examen HH0-380 HH0-380
NO.3 On a server with intensive sequential I/O profile, you have set Extended Round Robin within
Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager. Which two benefits result from implementing this algorithm?
(Choose two.)
A. tracks preloaded to cache
B. blocks held permanent in Read Cache
C. no tracks preloading on the system
D. efficient cache usage on the storage system
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-380 certification HH0-380
NO.4 Which two operations would be performed on a VSP using the Element Manager feature of
Hitachi Device Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Change the ports settings of a storage system.
B. Define tiering policies for Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager.
C. Access external storage management functions.
D. Launch the maintenance procedure for Customer Replaceable Parts.
Answer: A,C
certification Hitachi HH0-380 HH0-380 examen HH0-380 certification HH0-380
NO.5 A storage manager needs to add a new server to the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM)
database. As an alternative to running a host scan, which two actions are available to discover and
identify the new server? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Host Data Collector.
B. Install HDvM Agent on the host.
C. Execute the AddNewHost CLI command.
D. Run the Import Hosts utility.
Answer: A,B
Hitachi examen certification HH0-380 HH0-380 examen certification HH0-380
NO.6 A customer has concerns about high availability and single-point failure for their VSP
environment and they are planning to implement a multi-pathing software. Which two Hitachi
Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) features will assist this customer? (Choose two.)
A. HDLM automatically redirects I/O operations to alternate paths if a failure occurs.
B. The HDLM server monitors the client hosts' multi-pathing agents and redirects I/Os to an
available path if a path failure occurs.
C. HDLM collects path error information and preventively sets a path offline if the error threshold is
exceeded.
D. When a failed path becomes available,HDLM places the recovered path back online.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi examen certification HH0-380 HH0-380
NO.7 Which two statements regarding the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager Least I/O and Least Block
algorithms are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a single path determined by the
algorithms.
B. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a pair of paths determined by the
algorithms.
C. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute sequential I/Os to a set of
paths and random I/Os to another set ofpaths.
D. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute I/Os to paths depending
on whether the I/O involves sequential orrandom access.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi examen HH0-380 certification HH0-380
NO.8 You want to monitor the storage capacity used by an application. Which feature of Hitachi
Device Manager would you use to achieve this?
A. device groups
B. host groups
C. logical groups
D. application groups
Answer: C
Hitachi examen HH0-380 examen HH0-380 examen certification HH0-380 certification HH0-380
NO.9 You want to restart the Hitachi Command Suite (HCS) services running on a Windows server.
Which tool would you use?
A. Windows Services panel
B. HCS GUI
C. CLI command "hcmdssrv"
D. Windows Task Manager
Answer: C
certification Hitachi HH0-380 HH0-380 HH0-380
NO.10 You use Hitachi Device Manager to provision storage. During the provisioning process, what
information must you provide? (Choose two.)
A. the name of the host being provisioned from the storage system
B. the WWN of the FC port of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
C. the FC port name of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
D. the FC path priority settings
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-380 examen certification HH0-380
Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de Hitachi HH0-380 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test Hitachi HH0-380, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.
没有评论:
发表评论