2013年12月11日星期三

Guidance Software GD0-100, de formation et d'essai

Le test Guidance Software GD0-100 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test Guidance Software GD0-100. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test Guidance Software GD0-100. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.

Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test Guidance Software GD0-100 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.

On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test Guidance Software GD0-100 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test Guidance Software GD0-100 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test Guidance Software GD0-100, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.

Pass4Test a une équipe se composant des experts qui font la recherche particulièrement des exercices et des Q&As pour le test certification Guidance Software GD0-100, d'ailleurs ils peuvent vous proposer à propos de choisir l'outil de se former en ligne. Si vous avez envie d'acheter une Q&A de Pass4Test, Pass4Test vous offrira de matériaux plus détailés et plus nouveaux pour vous aider à approcher au maximum le test réel. Assurez-vous de choisir le Pass4Test, vous réussirez 100% le test Guidance Software GD0-100.

La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification Guidance Software GD0-100 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel Guidance Software GD0-100. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.

Code d'Examen: GD0-100
Nom d'Examen: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
Questions et réponses: 172 Q&As

Nous assurons seulement le succès de test certification, mais encore la mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu. Toutefois, cette possibilité n'est presque pas de se produire. Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.

GD0-100 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/GD0-100.html

NO.1 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.2 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:

NO.3 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A

Guidance Software   certification GD0-100   GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.4 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

NO.5 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100

NO.6 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:

NO.7 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

NO.8 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

NO.9 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100 examen   certification GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100 examen

NO.10 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.11 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D

Guidance Software examen   certification GD0-100   GD0-100   certification GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.12 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   certification GD0-100   certification GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.13 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C

Guidance Software examen   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.14 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A

Guidance Software   certification GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.15 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.16 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100 examen

NO.17 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.18 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100   certification GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

NO.19 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software examen   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

NO.20 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100

C'est sûr que le Certificat Guidance Software GD0-100 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test Guidance Software GD0-100, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat Guidance Software GD0-100 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.

没有评论:

发表评论