2013年9月15日星期日

Pass4Test offre de Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 matériaux d'essai

On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.

Si vous travaillez quand même très dur et dépensez beaucoup de temps pour préparer le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02, mais ne se savez pas du tout c'est où le raccourci pour passer le test certification, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution efficace. Vous vous sentirez magiquement jouer un effet multiplicateur.

Code d'Examen: 4A0-M02
Nom d'Examen: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Mobile Gateways for the LTE Evolved Packet Core )
Questions et réponses: 140 Q&As

Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02. En visant la Certification de Alcatel-Lucent, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02, la Q&A Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 est un bon choix pour vous.

4A0-M02 est un test de Alcatel-Lucent Certification, donc réussir 4A0-M02 est le premier pas à mettre le pied sur la Certifiction Alcatel-Lucent. Ça peut expliquer certiainement pourquoi le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 devient de plus en plus chaud, et il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer le test 4A0-M02. Au contraire, il n'y a que pas beaucoup de gens qui pourrait réussir ce test. Dans ce cas, si vous vous réfléchissez étudier avec une bonne Q&A?

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.

4A0-M02 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/4A0-M02.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the Diameter protocol?
A. The Diameter is a peer-to-peer protocol that uses the TCP or SCTP as the transport protocol.
B. A Diameter peer could act as a Diameter client or a Diameter server to its remote peer.
C. The Alcatel-Lucent 7750 PGW acts as a Diameter client to the PCRF server via the Gx interface.
D. The Diameter protocol uses TCP and SCTP port number 3868.
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.
Answer: E

certification Alcatel-Lucent   certification 4A0-M02   4A0-M02 examen   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.2 Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding the IP connectivity between a UE and a PDN?
A. A UE gets an IPv4 address and/or an IPv6 prefix per APN.
B. A PGW forwards the UE's IP packets to the PDN based on the address of the PDN server.
C. When a UE sends an IP packet to a PDN over the EPC core, the eNodeB forwards
theencapsulatedpacket to the SGW by looking into its IP routing table to determine how to reach the PDN
server.
D. The SGW forwards the UE's IP packets to the PGW based on the address of the PDN server.
E. Only answers C and D are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02 examen   certification 4A0-M02   4A0-M02 examen   certification 4A0-M02

NO.3 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the eNodeB?
A. The eNodeBs maybeinterconnectTEIDwith each other via anX2 interface.
B. The eNodeB is an element of the EPC core.
C. The eNodeBs areconnectedto the EPC core via the S1 interface.
D. During an IMSI attach, the eNodeB selects an MME to service the UE.
E. The eNodeB performs the compression and encryption of the user data stream.
Answer: B

certification Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 examen   4A0-M02

NO.4 Which of the following most accurately describes the messages used to manage a Diameter
connection path?
A. The Capabilities-Exchange message
B. The Device-Watchdog message
C. The Credit-Control message
D. The Disconnect-Peer message
E. All of the above answers are correct
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.5 Which of the following most accurately identifies a GTP tunnel on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG by
default?
A. ATEID
B. The System IP address
C. A UDP port number
D. ATEIDand the System IP address
E. ATEID, the System IP address and a UDP port number
Answer: E

certification Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02 examen   certification 4A0-M02

NO.6 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE paging process?
A. The SGW performs downlink data buffering while the S1 bearer is being established.
B. The SGW initiates the paging messages towards the UE.
C. The PGW is not aware of the paging process.
D. The UE initiates the service request procedure once it receives the paging message.
E. The paging procedure is controlled by the MME.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 examen

NO.7 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE network attachment procedure?
A. The UE is served by an eNodeB.
B. The eNodeB selects one MME to serve the UE.
C. The MME selects one SGW to serve the UE.
D. The SGW selects one PGW to serve the UE
E. The PGW selects one PCRF server if required.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent examen   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.8 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, when the SGW receives an IP packet from the UE,
which of the following is the GTP TEID value expected to be received in the GTP packet header?
A. 0xd05025
B. 0x4b00805
C. 0x21
D. 0x4b00825
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent examen   4A0-M02 examen   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.9 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the S1-MME interface?
A. It is the control plane interface between the E-UTRAN and the MME.
B. It is used to signal the TEIDs for the S1 bearers between the eNodeB and the SGW.
C. The eNodeB receives the Paging messages over the S1-MME interface.
D. It is used for the management of the Radio Access Bearers.
E. It is based on the IP/UDP protocols.
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.10 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the Tracking Area (TA)?
A. A TA is a set of eNodeBs that are defined by a UE itself.
B. A TA is the smallest geographical area in which a UE can roam without performing a Tracking Area
Update (TAU) other than periodic TAU as required.
C. A Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is used to identify each tracking area.
D. The Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is assigned by the service provider.
E. One TA may be served by one or more than one MME.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 examen

NO.11 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the MME?
A. The MME selects the SGW and the PGW for a given UE.
B. The MME is responsible for the bearer management.
C. The MME communicates with both the E-UTRAN and the EPC via GTP-C tunnels.
D. The MME performs the user authentication and authorization using the information provided by the
HSS
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct.
Answer: F

certification Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02 examen   certification 4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.12 Which of the following LTE interfaces are used for the communication of user data? (Choose one best
answer)
A. The S1-MME interface and the S11 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S5 interface.
D. The S1-U interface, the S5 interface and the LTE-Uu interface.
E. Only answers A, B and C are correct.
F. Only answers B and C are correct.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.13 A UE needs to get an IP address before it can communicate to any PDN over the LTE network. Which of
the following statements are FALSE regarding the process of the IP address allocation? (Choose two)
A. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
B. A PGW may assign the IP address from its local address pools.
C. An SGW may obtain a static IP address from the HSS server and assign it to the UE.
D. An SGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
E. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a DHCP server and assign it to the UE.
Answer: C,D

Alcatel-Lucent   certification 4A0-M02   certification 4A0-M02

NO.14 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the EPS bearers?
A. The default bearer isinitiatedby either the UE or the PCRF.
B. The default bearer is always the first bearer established to an APN.
C. An AF server may initiate adedicatedbearer to a UE.
D. EPS bearers that connect a given UE to a single PGW may use different IP subnets.
E. The default bearer remains active throughout the lifetime of the APN connection.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent examen   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   certification 4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.15 In a 3G network, which of the following is used to build a PDP context between a UE and the GGSN
when a direct tunnel is not used?
A. An end-to-end GTP tunnel between the UE and the GGSN.
B. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the NodeB and a GTP tunnel between the NodeB and the
GGSN.
C. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN and a GTP tunnel between the SGSN and the
GGSN.
D. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN.
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent examen   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 examen   4A0-M02   certification 4A0-M02

NO.16 The S5 is the interface used for the communication between the SGW and the PGW. Which of the
following transport protocols is used by this interface?
A. GTP/TCP
B. GTP/UDP
C. GTP/IP
D. GTP/SCTP
E. None of the above answers are correct
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent examen   4A0-M02 examen   certification 4A0-M02

NO.17 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following is the PLMN ID?
A. 302
B. 720
C. 123456789
D. 9876543
E. 30201613
F. 302720
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 examen   4A0-M02

NO.18 There is an active GTP path between an Alcatel-Lucent SGW and an Alcatel-Lucent PGW, On the
SGW. Which of the following CLI commands is used to check the "Restart Count" value of the PGW?
A. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-peers s5
B. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-stats s5
C. show mobile-gateway serving bearer-stats s5
D. show mobile-gateway serving path-mgmt-stats s5
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   certification 4A0-M02

NO.19 Which of the following interfaces is not using the GTP-C protocol?
A. The X2 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S4 interface.
D. The S5 interface.
E. The SGi interface.
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 examen   certification 4A0-M02   4A0-M02 examen

NO.20 An Alcatel-Lucent SGW is only connected to an Alcatel-Lucent PGW. Based on the information shown
in the exhibit, how many GTP-C tunnels are established between the SGW and the PGW?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 6
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02 examen   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 qui vous amenera le succès du test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.

没有评论:

发表评论