Le test Apple 9L0-518 est très important dans l'Industrie IT, tous les professionnels le connaîssent ce fait. D'ailleur, c'est difficile à réussir ce test, toutefois le test Apple 9L0-518 est une bonne façon à examiner les connaissances professionnelles. Un gens avec le Certificat Apple 9L0-518 sera apprécié par beaucoup d'entreprises. Pass4Test est un fournisseur très important parce que beaucoup de candidats qui ont déjà réussi le test preuvent que le produit de Pass4Test est effectif. Vous pouvez réussir 100% le test Apple 9L0-518 avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Le Certificat de Apple 9L0-518 signifie aussi un nouveau jalon de la carrière, le travail aura une space plus grande à augmenter, et tout le monde dans l'industrie IT sont désireux de l'obtenir. En face d'une grande passion pour le test Certification Apple 9L0-518, le contrariété est le taux très faible à réussir. Bien sûr que l'on ne passe pas le test 9L0-518 sans aucun éffort, en même temps, le test de Apple 9L0-518 demande les connaissances bien professionnelles. Le guide d'étude dans le site Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à réussir le test Apple 9L0-518 et à obtenir le Certificat de ce test. Choisissez le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous verrez moins de temps dépensés, moins d'efforts contribués, mais plus de chances à réussir le test. Ça c'est une solution bien rentable pour vous.
Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A Apple 9L0-518 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de Apple 9L0-518 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.
Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.
Code d'Examen: 9L0-518
Nom d'Examen: Apple (OS X Server Essentials 10.8 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 116 Q&As
9L0-518 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-518.html
NO.1 You want to secure the communication between the Calendar service in OS X Server and its
Calendar clients in OS X Mountain Lion. In Server app, which of these can you use to achieve
your goal?
A. A complex global password policy
B. An SSH tunnel
C. An SSL certificate and the HTTPS protocol
D. A Kerberos Ticket Granting Ticket (TGT)
Answer: C
Apple examen 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518 certification 9L0-518
NO.2 What advantage is gained by configuring the Contacts service in OS X Server to provide LDAP
searches?
A. It lets admins integrate Microsoft Exchange Server with the Contacts service.
B. It enables third-party contact management apps to be integrated with the Contacts service.
C. It eliminates the need for users to configure the Contacts app to perform LDAP searches.
D. It lets the Contacts service sync contact modifications to the LDAP server.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-518 examen 9L0-518 certification 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518
NO.3 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install and run OS X Server on an OS X
Mountain Lion computer?
A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 6 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: A
certification Apple 9L0-518 9L0-518 examen certification 9L0-518 9L0-518
NO.4 Which statement about Gatekeeper is TRUE?
A. Gatekeeper can ONLY be disabled using a configuration profile.
B. Standard users can bypass Gatekeeper.
C. Only the root user can disable Gatekeeper.
D. Only administrator users can bypass Gatekeeper.
Answer: D
certification Apple certification 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518 examen
NO.5 Which statement best describes the function of Gatekeeper?
A. To prevent users from opening untrusted applications.
B. To prevent users from downloading untrusted applications.
C. To prevent users from installing untrusted applications.
D. To prevent users from installing viruses and trojan horses.
Answer: A
Apple examen certification 9L0-518 9L0-518 examen 9L0-518
NO.6 If you use the Get Info window to change Sharing & Permissions settings on a file or folder,
Finder
preserves and can revert to the previous settings until the window is closed.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
certification Apple certification 9L0-518 9L0-518 examen 9L0-518 examen 9L0-518 examen
NO.7 When a user logs in, which task is NOT performed by the user's loginwindow or launchd
processes?
A. Launch items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
B. Launch Dock and Finder.
C. Launch Login Items specified in Users & Groups preferences.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518 certification 9L0-518 9L0-518 examen
NO.8 In OS X Mountain Lion, which TWO types of file service hosts can you browse in the Network
folder? (Select 2)
A. WebDAV
B. SMB
C. DFS
D. FTP
E. AFP
Answer: B,E
certification Apple 9L0-518 examen 9L0-518 certification 9L0-518
NO.9 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directly-connected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
B. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard linksto save space.
D. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links tosave space.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518 examen 9L0-518
NO.10 Using Server app, you are configuring email alerts to be sent to an OS X Server system
administrator. Which TWO of these server events can you set to trigger an alert? (Select 2)
A. A user has exceeded his or her assigned disk quota for file sharing.
B. New software updates are available for the server.
C. An unsuccessful attempt was made to log in with the root account.
D. A certificate has expired or is about to expire.
E. The number of files on the server has exceeded a specified number.
Answer: A,B
certification Apple 9L0-518 certification 9L0-518
Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test Apple 9L0-518. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.
没有评论:
发表评论